Competition profile

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011
County
Galway
Province
Connacht

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship is a football competition for 2026-2027.

Age group: U16; Pathway: Girls; Association: GALWAY.

Connected teams

Teams in this competition

Browse teams

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship

Galway & District underage league · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Moyne Villa2200706
2Maree/Oranmore3201746
3Renmore3201586
4Athenry2101323
5Corrib Celtic3012471
6Kinvara Utd30128131
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points