Competition profile

GFA U12 Boys Championship 2

At a glance

Age group
U12
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2015
County
Galway
Province
Connacht

GFA U12 Boys Championship 2 is a football competition for 2026-2027.

Age group: U12; Pathway: Boys; Association: GALWAY.

Connected teams

Teams in this competition

Browse teams

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

GFA U12 Boys Championship 2

Galway & District underage league · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

GFA U12 Boys Championship 2
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Kiltullagh22001056
2MacDara2200636
3Salthill Devon B2101743
4Corofin Utd2101553
5Athenry B2002380
6St Bernards20024100
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points