Competition profile

Girls Under 16 Division 1

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Girls Under 16 Division 1 is a football competition for 2026-2027.

Age group: U16; Pathway: Girls; Association: MAYO.

Connected teams

Teams in this competition

Browse teams

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 16 Division 1

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 16 Division 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ballina Town10802381824
2Manulla10802281024
3Claremorris10613422819
4Conn Rangers10325293411
5Killala1021711357
6Swinford1010912353
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points