Team profile

Achill Rovers

At a glance

Age group
U14
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2013

Achill Rovers is a U14 girls team at Achill Rovers.

The linked competition is Girls Under 14 Division 1 for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2013 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 14 Division 1

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 14 Division 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ballinrobe10100045330
2Ballyglass9603351518
3Ballyvary BB9504142915
4Ballina Town8404151312
5Achill Rovers1020810256
6Partry Athletic101093373
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points