Team profile

Achill Rovers

At a glance

Age group
U13
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2014

Achill Rovers is a U13 boys team at Achill Rovers.

The linked competition is Boys Under 13 Division 1 for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2014 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 13 Division 1

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 13 Division 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Swinford10901471027
2Manulla9702301121
3Kilmurry9324282611
4Fahy Rovers930618409
5Achill Rovers822420308
6Killala910815413
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points