At a glance

Age group
U12
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2015
Town
Ballina
County
Mayo
Province
Connacht

Ballina Town is a U12 boys team at Ballina Town FC.

The linked competition is Boys Under 12 Premier Division for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2015 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 12 Premier Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 12 Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ballina Town10721351323
2Westport Utd10712341722
3Claremorris10433261715
4Ballinrobe923420349
5Conn Rangers921612287
6Castlebar Celtic1020822406
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points