Team profile

Castlebar Celtic

At a glance

Age group
U14
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2013
County
Mayo
Province
Connacht

Castlebar Celtic is a U14 boys team at Castlebar Celtic.

The linked competition is Boys Under 14 Premier Division for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2013 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 14 Premier Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 14 Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ballina Town9810331025
2Westport Utd9801421724
3Claremorris10343333713
4Manulla10334202312
5Castlebar Celtic1022621358
6Partry Athletic10001013400
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points