Team profile

Castlebar Town

At a glance

Age group
U15
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2012
County
Mayo
Province
Connacht

Castlebar Town is a U15 girls team at Castlebar Town FC.

The linked competition is Girls Under 15 Premier Division for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2012 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 15 Premier Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 15 Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Fahy Rovers10730231024
2Castlebar Celtic10523191317
3Ballinrobe10343161113
4Castlebar Town10334101412
5Claremorris1022617268
6Kilmurry1014514257
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points