Team profile

Corrib Celtic

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Corrib Celtic is a U16 girls team at Corrib Celtic FC.

The linked competition is GFA GIRLS U16 Championship for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2011 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship

Galway & District underage league · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

GFA GIRLS U16 Championship
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Moyne Villa2200706
2Maree/Oranmore3201746
3Renmore3201586
4Athenry2101323
5Corrib Celtic3012471
6Kinvara Utd30128131
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points