At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011
Club
Killala

Killala is a U16 girls team at Killala.

The linked competition is Girls Under 16 Division 1 for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2011 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 16 Division 1

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 16 Division 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Ballina Town10802381824
2Manulla10802281024
3Claremorris10613422819
4Conn Rangers10325293411
5Killala1021711357
6Swinford1010912353
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points