At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Kilmurry is a U16 girls team.

The linked competition is Girls Under 16 Premier for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2011 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 16 Premier

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 16 Premier
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Castlebar Town10703191021
2Ballinrobe10532221718
3Westport Utd10433211715
4Ballyvary BB10433141215
5Fahy Rovers10325171411
6Kilmurry1003711343
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points