Team profile

Salthill Devon

At a glance

Age group
U14
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2013
Town
Drom East, Rahoon
County
Galway
Province
Connacht
Eircode
H91 KP79

Salthill Devon is a U14 boys team at Salthill Devon.

The linked competition is GFA Boys U14 Coley Smith Premier 1 for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2013 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

GFA Boys U14 Coley Smith Premier 1

Galway & District underage league · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

GFA Boys U14 Coley Smith Premier 1
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Knocknacarra43011379
2Athenry4211957
3Maree/Oranmore3210867
4Mervue Utd4202656
5Salthill Devon3102963
6Kinvara Utd40043190
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points