Team profile

Straide and Foxford

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Straide and Foxford is a U16 boys team.

The linked competition is Boys Under 16 Premier Division for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2011 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 16 Premier Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 16 Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Westport Utd10802321424
2Straide and Foxford10712331222
3Castlebar Celtic9612362419
4Killala9315213210
5Ballina Town921618297
6Swinford90096350
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points