Team profile

Straide and Foxford

At a glance

Age group
U11
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2016

Straide and Foxford is a U11 boys team.

The linked competition is Boys Under 11 Green Division for 2026-2027.

The age group uses a 2016 birth year reference for this season. Eligibility is confirmed by the club and organiser.

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 11 Green Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 11 Green Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Charlestown33001429
2Kilmurry520311196
3Straide and Foxford2101733
4Swinford2101363
5Ballyhaunis310211153
6Ballyvary BB1001010
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points