Competition profile

Boys Under 16 Premier Division

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Boys
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Boys Under 16 Premier Division is a football competition for 2026-2027.

Age group: U16; Pathway: Boys; Association: MAYO.

Connected teams

Teams in this competition

Browse teams

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Boys Under 16 Premier Division

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Boys Under 16 Premier Division
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Westport Utd10802321424
2Straide and Foxford10712331222
3Castlebar Celtic9612362419
4Killala9315213210
5Ballina Town921618297
6Swinford90096350
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points