Competition profile

Girls Under 16 Premier

At a glance

Age group
U16
Pathway
Girls
Season
2026-2027
Year of birth
2011

Girls Under 16 Premier is a football competition for 2026-2027.

Age group: U16; Pathway: Girls; Association: MAYO.

Connected teams

Teams in this competition

Browse teams

Match record

Fixtures and results

Standings

League standings

Girls Under 16 Premier

Mayo Schoolboys/Girls League · Connacht

2026-2027

Scroll sideways to see all statistics.

Girls Under 16 Premier
PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Castlebar Town10703191021
2Ballinrobe10532221718
3Westport Utd10433211715
4Ballyvary BB10433141215
5Fahy Rovers10325171411
6Kilmurry1003711343
P: PlayedW: WonD: DrawnL: LostPts: Points